Mediator-arbitrator conduct after arbitration and mediation
[…] MCR 3.216(K).

The complaint further alleges that the Agreement to Arbitrate in Hartman provided the case was being submitted to arbitration pursuant to the Domestic Relations Arbitration Act, MCL 600.5070-5082. MCL 600.5070 provides, in part:

This chapter provides for and governs arbitration in domestic relations matters. Arbitration proceedings under this chapter are also governed by court rule except to the extent those provisions are modified by the arbitration agreement or this chapter. This chapter controls if there is a conflict between this chapter and chapter 50 [MCL 600.5001] or between this chapter and the [U]niform [A]rbitration [A]ct [MCL 691.1681].

MCL 600.5075 provides, in part: