New lawyers pass February bar exam, local admissions ceremonies planned

The list of those who passed the February bar exam has been posted by the State Board of Law Examiners and is available on the board’s website, courts.mi.gov/Courts/MichiganSupremeCourt/BLE/Pages/default.aspx.

Local admission ceremonies have been planned and include the following:

• The Macomb County Bar Association will conduct its new lawyer admission ceremony on Thursday, June 1, at 4 p.m. at the Macomb County Courthouse 3rd floor courtroom, 40 N. Main in Mt. Clemens. Participants are asked to check in by 3:15 p.m. Law school graduates who passed the bar exam and wish to register for the ceremony should call 586.468.2940 ext. 101 or visit www.macombbar.org.

• The Oakland County admission ceremony is scheduled for Tuesday, May 23, at 11:45 a.m.   The ceremony will be conducted at the Commissioners Auditorium at the Oakland County Courthouse, 1200 N. Telegraph Rd. in Pontiac.  Pre-registration is required and forms are available at www.ocba.org/events/ocba-new-lawyer-admission-ceremonyspring2017/.  Questions can be directed to Jan Anson at 248-334-3400 or janson@ocba.org.

• For information on the Detroit Metropolitan Bar Association/Third Judicial Circuit of Michigan ceremony, visit www.detroitlawyer.org.

Those who passed the bar exam are:

Abu-Aita, Amir Elias-George
Acosta, Adrian
Acosta, Esther Hilda Alis
Ahn, Sarah Hyeon
Aidenbaum, Whitney Lee
Albaugh, Brittany Morgan
Arshed, Zanib
Baldwin, Angela Luisa
Baubie, Whitney E.
Benner, Brian Patrick
Bernal, Alice Lynn
Berry, Amanda Farid
Blackburn, Amanda Mayneen
Blevins, Don William
Blunt, Matthew Bryan
Boocher, Daniel Wallace
Booth, Kristin Grace
Boppana, Sasank
Bossory, Jennifer Katharina
Brady, Sara Florence
Bratt, Paul Donald
Brindle, Katherine
Bruce, Stephen Paul
Bryker, Elizabeth Nicole
Carson, Anne Marie
Carter, Brandon Boyd
Cary, Timothy M.
Castillo, Danielle Marie
Casupang, John Paul Kam Siu
Chomet, Joshua Jacob
Christensen, Ericka Lynn
Christensen, Nicholas John
Clement, Lerone
Clough, Haley Ellen
Curtis, Garett Eugene
Dalal, Bela A.
Dalton, Zachary Ewen McMillan
Dean, Michael
Delmastro-Smith, Angelina Rose
Dinkleman, Michael D.
Drent, Peter Thomas
Duckett, Patrick Thomas
Duvall, Christina Ann
Echols, Terracina Bonita-Kristina
Eversole, Natasha Rose
Faraj, Ola Nagi
Fares, Zena Reem
Festeryga, Edward Arthur
Foucrier, Stephen D.
Franks, Russell Forest Shaffer
Frazier, Daniel Richard
Froats, Eric Michael
Georges, Nicole Frangie
Gill, Kelsy Margaret Marie
Gipe, Andrew Steven
Glombowski, Stacy Lynn
Green, Briana Nicole
Greene, Tiye
Greene, Tracy Annette
Guibert de Bruet, Nicolas Jacques
Guralczyk, Kristen Marie
Haddad, Dunia
Hall, Michael E.
Herman, Mindy Elizabeth
Hertel, John Titus
Himes, Elisa L.
Horn, Jenifer R.
Horton, Kelly Lynn
Huprikar, Amol Anand
Hyatt, Mary Claire
Idumesaro, Solomon Bomane
Jackson, Stephen P.
Jost, Caitlin E.
Justice, Jeremy John
Kajdic, Kristian
Kellogg, Alicia Elizabeth
Kemper, Ryan Patrick
Khouryzat, Marwa
Kleiman, Kathryn Judith
Knaggs, Daniel A.
Kopriva, Melissa Marvina
Kunka, Philip M.
Lambert, Jeffrey Brian
Lewsley, John Andrew
Littles, Britney Alice
Lu, Chenchen
Lussier, Cole Vincent
MacRae, Patrick John Oliver
Malakooti, Nobesh
Markel, Alexandra Chloe
Marker, Christopher James
Massey, Matthew Scott
Mateo, T Santino
Matych, Katelyn Nicole
Maxwell, Wynn Jun-hung
McBride, Ashley Ellanta
McClure, Leila Pastore
Miller, Stacia A.
Minor, Kelsey Marie
Montgomery, Lori Katrina
Munaco, Theresa Antonina
Murphy, Matthew Gerald
Muskett, Douglas Alan
Myung, Ahrim Rachel
Nahikian, William Symula
Nahorski, Natalie Marie
Nuxoll, Samuel Edward
ONeill, John Brendan
Owoeye, Brenda Marie
Paasch, Jonathan Jeffrey
Pegg, Joshua Scott
Pervez, Khizer Owais
Pigott, Jenne Kate
Pilcowitz, Jaclyn Brooke
Plegue, Katie Jeanine
Popek, Joseph Thomas
Predhomme, William J.
Priest, Terry Bernard
Pyle, Jonathan Alan
Ramamurthy, Erin Lange
Rao, Badrinath K.
Ray, Vytas Kristofer
Reason, Katherine Renata
Richards, Christopher James
Robinson-Holmes, Channing E.
Rocco, Sarah Ann
Rodriguez, Maricella Antonia
Roselle, Richard James
Russell, Jonathan Donald
Saad, Batool Ali
Saintpierre, Cecil Donald
Sanders, Sharron Antoinette
Schaffer, Katelyn Ann
Schuette, Gary Ray
Scott, Jessica Marie Goldie
Searle, Nicole Elizabeth
Secrest, Matthew Allen
Shourds, Christina Ann
Sibert, Charles Alexander
Singer, Samantha Loris
Smigiel, Michelle M.
Smith, Jennifer A.
Smith, Samantha Mary-Rae
Solt, Michael Daniel
Stempien, Zachary William
Sterk, Justin James
Sullivan, James Sean
Sutherland, Kevin Patrick
Swick, Ashley Karla
Taleyarkhan, Pervin Rusi
Timoney, Ryan Patrick
Toth, John Patrick
Townsend, James Hubbard
Troye, Christopher Alan
Vander Veen, Eric Mitchell
VanderBroek, Anne Marie
Vizachero, Olivia Kaitlin
Vos, Bailey Louise
Warren, Samuel Mayer
Washington, Heather Marie
Wentz, Karen Angela
White, Sienna Carly
Williams, Louise Stephanie
Woznicki, Mechelle Ann
Wykoff, Brandon Lee
Zacharski, Ashley Lauren
Zaitouna, Ilene Khalid
Zhen, Jun

Comments

  1. No comments
Sign in to post a comment »